Staff – Campus Prague 1

portrait

Paul Ingarfield

Principal & Head of Secondary


view more
portrait

Joe Eyles

Head of Primary and EYFS


view more
portrait

Erica Warne

Deputy Head of Secondary & Teacher of English


view more
portrait

Marie Rowley

Head of Czech Programme & Czech Teacher


view more
portrait

Jan Čihák

IB Diploma Programme Coordinator, Year  11-12 Coordinator, Teacher of Czech and French 


view more
portrait

James Goodman

Subject Leader, Teacher of English & English Literature


view more
portrait

Karolína Schreiberová

Operations Executive, Registrar, PR Officer & Event Coordinator


view more
portrait

Richard Maclean

Director of Studies, Cambridge Exams Officer, Teacher of Business & Economics 


view more
portrait

Alex Anea

Subject Leader, Humanities, Teacher of Geography, MUN Coordinator


view more
portrait

Tim Burcher

Teacher of English, English Literature, German and TOK Teacher/Corrdinator  (IBDP), Literacy across the curriculum Coordinator


view more
portrait

Konstantina Valai

Teacher of Music

view more
portrait

Nioucha Banna

University and Careers Advisor & Supervisor of the Learning Centre


view more
portrait

Daniel Ingham

Teacher of Mathematics


view more
portrait

Christopher Dobie

Teacher of Physics and Coordinated Sciences


view more
portrait

Andrea Bielková

School Office, School Fees Administrator & Data Protection Coordinator (GDPR)


view more
portrait

Barbora Zárubová

School Office & Communications Administrator 


view more
portrait

Kristýna Gerychová

HR Officer


view more
portrait

Kristýna Medvedíková

Finance and Purchasing Manager


view more
portrait

Marta Zajac

Subject Leader & Teacher of Mathematics 

 


view more
portrait

Tatyana Maclean

Teacher of EAL  


view more
portrait

Siobhan Woodruff

Teacher of English and English Literature


view more
portrait

Lauren Castello

Teacher of Science & Mathematics, Year 7-8 Coordinator


view more
portrait

Jim Dunwell

Lead Teacher of Chemistry, Coordinates Sciences

view more
portrait

Charlie Watts

Teacher of Geography 


view more
portrait

Hiart Hernández Tellaeche

Teacher of Spanish


view more
portrait

Cornelia Edwards

Teacher of Art & Design

view more
portrait

Bartek Zajac

Subject Leader/Teacher of Computer Science & Teacher of Mathematics  


view more
portrait

Iveta Martinů

Teacher of Czech History and Geography, CAS Coordinator


view more
portrait

Jana Řídelová

School Office Administrator, Clerk to Governors, support for Pricipal/SLT & CPLP Organiser


view more
portrait

Kristýna Zíková

School Office Administrator, School Trips & After-school Clubs Coordinator


view more
portrait

Lada Bartošová

Subject Leader & Teacher of Music


view more
portrait

Manny Efthymiadis

Teaching Partner


view more
portrait

Matthew Sandiford

Teacher of Global Perspectives, Global Politics & EAL



view more
portrait

Tommie Teasdale

Subject Leader, Teacher of Art & Design & Year 9-10 Coordinator


view more
portrait

Virginia Ingarfield

Teacher of French


view more
portrait

Klára Staníková

Teacher of Czech


view more
portrait

Kerry Stephenson

Upper Primary Leader & Year 6K Class Teacher


view more
portrait

Matthew Brown

Teacher of Physics and Coordinated Sciences & Teacher of Mathematics

 


view more
portrait

Anna Niefer

Project Learning Corrdinator & EAL Teacher


view more
portrait

Eva Müllerová

Teacher of Czech and Czech as an Additional Language


view more
portrait

Suzanne Bode

Lead Teacher of German 


view more
portrait

Kim Goodman

Special Educational Needs Coordinator & Teacher of Psychology


view more
portrait

Samuel Hirst

Lead Teacher of History, Extended Essay Coordinator (IBDP) 


view more
portrait

Greg Garner

Subject Leader and teacher of PE, Duke of Edinburgh´s IA Coordiator

 


view more
portrait

Stephanie Morand

Subject Leader for MFL & teacher of French


view more
portrait

Marc Gifford

Science Subject Leader, Biology & Environmental Systems, Extended Essay Coordinator (IBDP) 


view more
portrait

Sue Gifford

Learning Center Leader


view more
portrait

Chris Boatwright

Teacher of English & EAL Teacher


view more
portrait

Silva McGuinness

Teacher of Czech as an additional language, SEN support teacher


view more
portrait

Mark McGuinness

Year 6M Class Teacher

view more
portrait

Peter Whitehouse

Teacher of EAL & SEN Support Teacher 


view more
portrait

Thale Herbertson

Teacher of English & EAL Leader, Transition Coordinator for Y6 to Y7


view more
portrait

Jacob Bollen

Teacher of Mathematics


view more
portrait

Norman MacRury

Subject Leader for Business and Economics & Teacher of Mathematics


view more
portrait

Anna Ceran

Lab Technician


view more
portrait

Jennifer Hutton

Teacher of History, Challenge & Potential Coordinator


view more
portrait

Matthew du Aime

Teacher of Biology and Coordinated Science

view more
portrait

Sarah Powdrill

Teacher of PE, PSHEE Coordinator


view more
portrait

Petra Velebová

School Office Administrator

view more
portrait

Ilona Szymecka

Teacher of German


view more
portrait

Barbora Hrušková

School Psychologist


view more
portrait

Lucie Serhan

School nurse

view more
portrait

Kate Johnson

EAL Teach

view more
portrait

Josef Waldron

Teacher of Computer Science


view more
portrait

Michal Birma

Security


view more
portrait

Miroslav Bodický

Security

view more
Facebook
G+
Twitter
Gmail
Pinterest

Branch

This value should not be empty.

Starting date

This value should not be empty.

Student

First Name

This value should not be empty.

Last Name

This value should not be empty.

Gender

This value should not be empty.

Address

This value should not be empty.

Nationality

This value should not be empty.

Date of Birth

This value should not be empty.

Birth ID

Passport ID

Health Insurance

 

At School my child will be called

Spoken languages

This value should not be empty.

Health Information

Please specify all health informations or medical conditions (allergies, injuries, illnes etc.) which could be
important to us:

Could not submit the form. Please make sure the form is filed correctly.

IB DP Scholarship Programme at Park Lane

Winter shows at Primary

News, views & events

ico_arrow

Contacts

 
 

Useful links

  • Prague 1
  • Park Lane International School
  • Valdštejnská 151/6a 
  • 118 01 Praha - Malá Strana
  • IČO 284 655 98
  • Prague 6
  • Park Lane International School
  • Norbertov 3
  • 162 00 Praha 6 - Střešovice
  • IČO 284 655 98


  • Prague 5
  • Nessie English Preschool
  • Nad Bertramkou 10
  • 150 00 Praha 5 - Smíchov
  • IČO 275 68 628
ico_search
ico_arrow